WELCOME TO ROUND ROCK DRAGON BASEBALL

2019 Texas UIL Class 6A Regional Quarter Finalist

Dragon Baseball Player Contact Info

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST

UPCOMING EVENTS

There are no upcoming events.

THSB 6A Top 25 – Final

Rank Team Record
1 Southlake Carroll 33-11
2 Lake Travis 37-5
3 Ridge Point 33-5-1
4 McKinney Boyd 31-15
5 Cy Ranch 34-6-1
6 Kingwood 31-7-2
7 Flower Mound 32-14
8 Laredo Alexander 28-14
9 SA Reagan 33-8-1
10 The Woodlands 30-8
11 Houston Lamar 31-7-2
12 SA Johnson 33-9
13 Marcus 28-10
14 Rockwall 29-13-2
15 Prosper 32-8
16 Atascocita 29-10
17 Allen 29-11
18 Laredo United South 29-10-1
19 Klein Collins 20-7
20 Euless Trinity 24-14
21 Round Rock 28-12
22 Spring Branch Memorial 31-6-1
23 Edinburg Vela 27-6-2
24 Waco Midway 25-10
25 Odessa 23-13-1

GET THE GEAR

shop

OUR SPONSORS

2017-18 COACHING STAFF

Head Coach: John Carter

Varsity Assistant: Rey Rodriguez

JV Maroon: Jeff Kocurek

JV White: Colby Elizondo

2018-19 BOOSTER OFFICERS

President:  Chris Webber

VP:  Michael Doss

Secretary/Merchandise:  Kelly Miles

Treasurer:  Chad McKenzie

DRAGON BASEBALL NEWS

PROGRAM/BOOSTER UPDATES

2019 UIL 13-6A STANDINGS – Final

Division 13-6a Standings - 2019

District Overall
W L W L T
Round Rock Dragons 14 2 23 10 0
Stony Point Tigers 11 5 16 15 1
McNeil Mavericks 9 7 13 16 1
Leander Lions 8 8 15 16 0
Vista Ridge Rangers 8 8 12 18 2
Cedar Ridge Raiders 8 8 15 16 0
Hendrickson Hawks 8 8 18 13 0
Vandegrift Vipers 4 12 15 18 0
Westwood Warriors 2 14 9 23 0

2019 Dragon Baseball Game Results

Date Game Opponent Score Record
2/21 Tournament San Angelo (L) 3-2 0-1
2/21 Tournament LD Bell (L) 7-1 0-2
2/22 Tournament Marcus (W) 9-1 1-2
2/22 Tournament Frenship (W) 8-5 2-2
2/23 Tournament Lubbock (L) 7-0 2-3
2/23 Tournament Austin High (L) 8-4 2-4
2/28 Tournament Lake Travis (L) 9-8 2-5
2/28 Tournament Lewisville (W) 7-2 3-5
3/1 Tournament Kingwood Park (W) 5-2 4-5
3/1 Tournament Bel Air (W) 19-2 5-5
3/2 Tournament The Woodlands (L) 19-7 5-6
3/2 Tournament JJ Pearce (W) 8-3 6-6
3/7 Tournament Coppell (W) 12-5 7-6
3/7 Tournament Southlake Carroll (W) 15-1 8-6
3/8 Tournament Denton Guyer (L) 3-2 8-7
3/8 Tournament Highland Park (W) 11-5 9-7
3/9 Tournament Sachse (L) 8-4 9-8
3/16 District McNeil (W) 11-1 10-8
3/19 District McNeil (W) 13-1 11-8
3/20 District Westwood (W) 11-1 12-8
3/21 District Westwood (W) 10-0 13-8
3/26 District Vandegrift (W) 8-2 14-8
3/29 District Vandegrift (W) 13-2 15-8
3/30 District Leander (W) 17-2 16-8
4/2 District Leander (W) 3-1 17-8
4/5 District Stony Point (W) 8-4 18-8
4/6 District Stony Point (L) 8-3 18-9
4/9 District Cedar Ridge (W) 8-0 19-9
4/12 District Cedar Ridge (W) 6-0 20-9
4/13 District Hendrickson (W) 8-6 21-9
4/16 District Hendrickson (W 4-0 22-9
4/18 District Vista Ridge (W) 19-6 23-9
4/23 District Vista Ridge (L) 2-1 23-10
4/27 Warm-up Hutto (W) 9-1 24-10
5/4 Bi-District Bridgeland (W) 13-2 25-10
5/10 Area Oak Ridge (W) 2-1 26-10
5/10 Area Oak Ridge (W) 4-0 27-10
5/17 Regional Qtr Finals Cy Ranch (L) 2-1 27-11
5/18 Regional Qtr Finals Cy Ranch (W) 3-2 28-11
5/19 Regional Qtr Finals Cy Ranch (L) 3-0 28-12

BASEBALL BOOSTERS

boosterslogo

AFFILIATE SITES

facebook_logo-7 twitter-logo maxprepsicon gamechangericon uil thsbc-logo

DISCLAIMER

A Non-RRISD website. Created and Maintained by the Round Rock Dragon Baseball Boosters