HISTORY

ROUND ROCK DRAGONS BASEBALL HISTORY

DISTRICT                  SEASON

                        W-L     PCT                 W-L            PCT

1915- 1929     Most Records during this time are Unavailable

1930                                                    2-0            1.000

1931- 1961     RECORDS UNAVAILABLE

1962                                                    12-8            .600

1963                                                    14-8            .636

1964                7-0       1.000               11-5            .688

DISTRICT 23A CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT FINALIST

1965                3-3       .500                 10-6            .625

1966                3-4       .429                 4-8            .333

1967                2-1       .667                 3-4            .429

1968                1-4       .200                 3-10            .231

1969                                                    1-4            .200

1970                3-1       .750                 3-3            .500

DISTRICT 19AA CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT FINALIST

1971                1-1       .500                 4-2            .667

1972                1-1       .500                 5-4            .556

1973

1974                                                    3-16            .158

1975                                                    1-1            .500

1976

1977                                                    24-6            .800

1978                2-1       .667                 2-1            .667

1979                9-4       .692                 17-9            .654

1980                12-4     .750                 13-6            .684

DISTRICT CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT FINALIST

1981                2-0       1.000               22-11            .667

DISTRICT 15-5A CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA FINALIST

1982                8-8       .500                 14-14            .500

1983                8-4       .667                 8-9            .471

DISTRICT 14-5A RUNNER-UP

BI-DISTRICT FINALIST

1984                5-7       .417                 11-13            .458

1985                10-2     .833                 14-8            .636

DISTRICT 14-5A CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT FINALIST

1986                8-4       .667                 18-7            .720

1987                12-4     .750                 25-7            .781

DISTRICT 14-5A CO-CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA FINALIST

1988                13-3     .813                 27-7            .794

DISTRICT 14-5A CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA CHAMPION

REGIONAL FINALIST

1989                11-2     .846                 22-7            .759

DISTRICT 14-5A CO-CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA FINALIST

1990                                                    25-6            .806

DISTRICT

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA CHAMPION

REGIONAL FINALIST

1991                11-3     .786                 24-9            .727

DISTRICT 13-5A CO-CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA CHAMPION

REGIONAL FINALIST

1992                11-3     .786                 22-9            .710

DISTRICT RUNNER-UP

BI-DISTRICT FINALIST

1993                10-2     .833                 22-6            .786

DISTRICT 14-5A

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA FINALIST

1994                11-1     .917                 23-6            .793

DISTRICT CO-CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA FINALIST

1995                11-2     .846                 31-7            .816

DISTRICT CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA CHAMPION

REGIONAL FINALIST

1996

DISTRICT CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA CHAMPION

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALIST

 

1997                12-3     .800                 32-6            .842

DISTRICT 14-5A CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA CHAMPION

REGIONAL CHAMPION

STATE CHAMPION

1998

DISTRICT CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA FINALIST

1999                8-2       .800                 22-4-1            .833

DISTRICT CO-CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA CHAMPION

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALIST

2000

DISTRICT 13-5A CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA CHAMPION

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALIST

2001

DISTRICT 14-5A CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA CHAMPION

REGIONAL FINALIST

2002                10-5     .667                 19-13            .594

DISTRICT 14-5A RUNNER-UP

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA FINALIST

2003                13-1     .929                 36-4            .900

DISTRICT 14-5A CHAMPION

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA CHAMPION

REGIONAL CHAMPION

STATE FINALIST

2004                9-5       .643                 19-12            .613

DISTRICT 14-5A THIRD PLACE

BI-DISTRICT FINALIST

2005                9-5       .643                 21-11            .656

DISTRICT 14-5A RUNNER-UP

BI-DISTRICT FINALIST

 

2006                9-5       .643                 20-9-1            .683

DISTRICT 15-5A RUNNER-UP

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA CHAMPION

REGIONAL

2007                12-2     .857                 30-6            .833

DISTRICT (FINISH?)

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPION

AREA FINALISTS

2008                7-7       .500                 18-12-1

2009                9-8                               20-12

BI-DISTRICT FINALISTS

2010                5-8                               15-15

2011                7-8                               19-10

2012                14-3                             27-10

DISTRICT (FINISH?)

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

AREA CHAMPIONS

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALISTS

2013                12-5                             25-13-1

DISTRICT (FINISH?)

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

AREA CHAMPIONS

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALISTS

2014                15-3                 20-13

DISTRICT (FINISH?)

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

AREA FINALISTS

2015                10-0                 19-8-1

DISTRICT (FINISH?)

BI-DISTRICT FINALISTS

2016                9-5                   20-14-1

DISTRICT (FINISH?)

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

AREA FINALISTS

TOTALS:        343-141           .709     778-397-6   .661

 

Coaching records since 1964

 

DISTRICT            SEASON

                                                W-L     PCT            W-L                 PCT

Charles Nelson           1 yr      7-0       1.000            11-5                 .688

Jim Vance                   1 yr      2-1       .667            3-4                   .429

Ron Newsome            1 yr                              3-10                 .231

Jim Wynne                  6 yrs    42-27   .609            85-62               .578

John Langerhans         19 yrs  151-37 .803            362-106-1       .773

John Carter                  14 yrs  127-64 .665            273-149-4       .642

ROUND ROCK DRAGONS BASEBALL PLAYOFF HISTORY

 

1964    BI-DISTRICT:

Jun 1                    Burnet                     3-5       L

Jun 2                at Burnet                     1-7       L

 

1970    BI-DISTRICT:

May 19            at Waco Connally            2-7       L

May                 v. Waco Connally                        L          Georgetown

 

1980    BI-DISTRICT:

May 12            at Cypress Creek            1-4       L

May 14                Cypress Creek            5-2       W

May                 v. Cypress Creek            2-19     L

 

1981    BI-DISTRICT:

May 19            at Spring                      0-1 (9) L

May 21                Spring                     10-2     W

May 22            v. Spring                     5-1       W        College Station (Olsen Field)

 

AREA:

May 26            at Nacogdoches            2-5       L

May 28                Nacogdoches            2-3       L

 

1983    BI-DISTRICT:

May 10            at Pine Tree                 2-5       L          (Longview)

May 12                Pine Tree                 7-1       W

May 13            v. Pine Tree                 2-6       L          Corsicana

 

1985    BI-DISTRICT:

May                     Nacogdoches            4-6       L

May                 at Nacogdoches            0-3       L

 

1987    BI-DISTRICT:

Tyler                       1-0       W

Tyler                       2-1       W

 

AREA:

Humble                   0-6       L

 

1988    BI-DISTRICT:

May 10            v. Lufkin                     5-2       W        College Station (Olsen Field)

May 13            v. Lufkin                     7-5       W        College Station (Olsen Field)

 

AREA:

May 17            v. Spring Westfield            5-3       W        College Station (Olsen Field)

May 18            v. Spring Westfield            7-5       W        College Station (Olsen Field)

 

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS:

May 24                Carrollton N-Smith   2-1       W

May 28            v. Carrollton N-Smith   4-0       W        Dallas (Reverchon Park)

 

REGIONAL FINALS:

May 31            v. RR Westwood            1-3       L          Austin (Nelson Field)

Jun 2                v. RR Westwood            3-4       L          Austin (Nelson Field)

 

1989    BI-DISTRICT:

Tyler Lee                0-6       L

Tyler Lee                8-5       W

Tyler Lee                1-0       W

 

AREA:

Conroe                    2-5       L

 

1990    BI-DISTRICT:

  1. Nacogdoches 11-1     W

 

AREA:

Klein Oak               6-1       W

 

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS:

Carollton N-Smith            5-3       W

 

REGIONAL FINALS:

Duncanville             0-5       L

 

1991    BI-DISTRICT:

Austin Bowie            8-3       W

 

AREA:

Bryan                      9-6       W

 

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS:

Plano                       2-1       W

Plano                       6-7       L

Plano                       5-4       W

 

REGIONAL FINALS:

Klein Oak               0-6       L

 

1992    BI-DISTRICT:

Austin Bowie            1-3       L

 

1993    BI-DISTRICT:

at Waco                       7-3       W        Ferrell Field

 

AREA:

  1. Lufkin             1-9       L          College Station (Olsen Field)

 

1994    BI-DISTRICT:

Killeen                    10-0     W

 

AREA:

Lufkin                     1-5       L

 

1995    AREA:

Klein                       3-2       W

Klein                       6-2       W

 

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS:

RR Westwood            0-1 (8) L

RR Westwood            7-1       W

RR Westwood            12-2     W

 

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS:

Duncanville             5-2       W

Duncanville             19-2 (5) W

 

REGIONAL FINALS:

Grand Prairie            4-2       W

at Grand Prairie            1-4       L

at Grand Prairie            4-16 (5) L

 

1996    AREA:

Conroe                    8-5       W

Conroe                    2-1       W

 

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS:

May 17            v. Klein Oak               5-6       L          College Station (Olsen Field)

May 18            v. Klein Oak               3-4       L          College Station (Olsen Field)

 

1997    AREA:

  1. Conroe             8-5       W
  2. Conroe             2-1       W

 

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS:

May 16            at Belton                     6-4       W

May 17                Belton                     3-2       W

 

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS:

May 23            v. Nacogdoches            5-2       W        College Station (Olsen Field)

May 24            v. Nacogdoches            16-1     W        College Station (Olsen Field)

 

REGIONAL FINALS:

  1. The Woodlands 4-3       W        College Station (Olsen Field)

 

STATE SEMIFINALS:

  1. Corpus Christi Moody 10-0 (5) W Austin (Disch-Falk Field)

 

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP:

  1. Lubbock Monterey 7-1       W        Austin (Disch-Falk Field)

 

1998    AREA:

May 14            v. Conroe                    3-10     L          Brenham (Dreyer Field)

 

1999    BI-DISTRICT:

May 7                  Austin Crockett            5-4       W

May 8              at Austin Crockett            4-0       W        Austin (Nelson Field)

 

AREA:

May 14            v. Spring                     4-3 (9) W        College Station (Olsen Field)

 

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS:

May 20                Westlake                 8-15     L

May 21            at Westlake                 5-3       W

May 22                Westlake                 5-8 (9) L

 

2000    AREA:

May 9              v. Spring                     3-0       W        Bryan (Bryan HS)

May 12            v. Spring                     2-6       L          College Station (Tiger Field)

May 12            v. Spring                     5-2 (6) W        College Station (Tiger Field)

FINISHED THE FOLLOWING DAY AT DELL DIAMOND?

 

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS:

May 20                The Woodlands            0-3       L

 

2001    AREA:

May 8              v. Spring                     8-4       W        Bryan (Bryan HS)

May 11            v. Spring                     7-6 (9) W        Bryan (Bryan HS)

 

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS:

May 19            v. Pflugerville             8-6       W        Round Rock (Dell Diamond)

 

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS:

May 24            v. Mesquite                 4-2       W        Waco (Baylor Ballpark)

May 25            v. Mesquite                 6-0       W        Waco (Baylor Ballpark)

 

REGIONAL FINALS:

May 31            v. Klein                       0-1       L          College Station (Olsen Field)

Jun 2                v. Klein                       1-3       L          College Station (Olsen Field)

 

2002    BI-DISTRICT:

May 2                  Killeen Ellison            10-0     W

May 4              at Killeen Ellison            6-1       W

 

AREA:

May 9              v. Klein Oak               3-8       L          College Station (Olsen Field)

May 10            v. Klein Oak               11-6     W        College Station (Olsen Field)

May 10            v. Klein Oak               7-8 (8) L          College Station (Olsen Field)

 

2003    AREA:

May 8              v. Klein Oak               5-0       W        Round Rock (Dell Diamond)

May 10            at Klein Oak                9-4       W

 

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS:

May 15            v. RR Westwood            9-1       W        Austin (Concordia U.)

May 17            v. RR Westwood            5-3       W        Round Rock (Dell Diamond)

 

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS:

May 23            v. Rockwall                 5-1       W        Waco (Baylor Ballpark)

May 24            v. Rockwall                 2-3       L          Waco (Baylor Ballpark)

May 24            v. Rockwall                 8-5       W        Waco (Baylor Ballpark)

 

REGIONAL FINALS:

May 30            v. Plano East               3-0       W        Waco (Baylor Ballpark)

May 31            v. Plano East               9-0       W        Waco (Baylor Ballpark)

 

STATE SEMIFINALS:

  1. Corpus Christi Moody 2-0 W        Round Rock (Dell Diamond)

 

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP:

  1. Fort Bend Elkins 4-5       L          Round Rock (Dell Diamond)

 

2004    BI-DISTRICT:

May 6                  Belton                     8-9       L

May 7              at Belton                     8-3       W

May 8              at Belton                     5-6       L

 

2005    BI-DISTRICT:

May 5                  Austin Bowie            4-14     L

May 6              at Austin Bowie            9-4       W        Austin (Burger Stadium)

May 7                  Austin Bowie            4-11     L

 

2006    BI-DISTRICT:

May 4              at Austin                     2-0       W        Austin (Burger Stadium)

May 5                  Austin                     5-2       W

 

AREA:

May 11            at A&M Consolidated 5-0         W

May 12                A&M Consolidated   9-7 (8) W

 

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS:

May 18            v. Klein Collins            3-10     L          College Station (Olsen Field)

May 19            v. Klein Collins            4-6       L          Brenham (Dreyer Field)

 

2007    BI-DISTRICT:

May 4                  Harker Heights            3-0       W

May 5              at Harker Heights            12-6     W

 

AREA:

May 10            v. The Woodlands            1-3       L          College Station (Tiger Field)

May 11            v. The Woodlands            6-5       W        College Station (Olsen Field)

May 12            v. The Woodlands            4-8       L          College Station (Tiger Field)

 

2009    BI-DISTRICT:

May 14            v. Cypress Fairbanks            3-10     L

May 15            v. Cypress Fairbanks            8-4       W

May 15            v. Cypress Fairbanks            4-8       L

 

2012    BI-DISTRICT:

May 3              v. Austin Bowie            5-0       W

May 5              v. Austin Bowie            2-1       W

 

AREA:

May 12            v. Klein Collins            4-2       W

May 12            v. Klein Collins            3-2       W
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS:

May 17            v. RR McNeil             1-4       L

May 18            v. RR McNeil             4-0       W

May 19            v. RR McNeil             4-6       L

 

2013    BI-DISTRICT:

May 2              v. Austin Anderson            11-0     W

May 3              v. Austin Anderson            12-0     W

 

AREA:

May 10            v. Klein                       4-1       W

May 11            v. Klein                       2-11     L

May 11            v. Klein                       10-9     W

 

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS:

May 16            v. The Woodlands            0-4       L

May 17            v. The Woodlands            2-8       L

 

2014    BI-DISTRICT:

Apr 30             v. Westlake                 3-0       W

May 2              v. Westlake                 5-3       W

 

AREA:

May 8              v. Humble Atascocita       0-1       L

May 9              v. Humble Atascocita       1-3       L

 

2015    BI-DISTRICT:

May 8              v. Austin                     4-5       L

May 9              v. Austin                     4-6       L

 

2016    BI-DISTRICT:

May 6              v. Hays                        3-1       W

May 7              v. Hays                        9-1       W

 

AREA:

May 13            v. Klein Collins            5-3       W

May 14            v. Klein Collins            1-2       L

May 14            v. Klein Collins            1-2       L
ALL-TIME PLAYOFF OPPONENTS

 

TEAM                         GAMES W     L                        SERIES W      L

A&M Consolidated                2          0                                    1          0

Austin                                     2          2                                    1          1

Austin Anderson                     2          0                                    1          0

Austin Bowie                          4          3                                    2          2

Austin Crockett                       2          0                                    1          0

Belton                                     3          2                                    1          1

Bryan                                      1          0                                    1          0

Burnet                                     0          2                                    0          1

Carrollton N-Smith                 3          0                                    2          0

Conroe                                    4          2                                    2          2

Conroe The Woodlands          2          5                                    1          3

Corpus Christi Moody            2          0                                    2          0

Cypress Creek                         1          2                                    0          1

Cypress Fairbanks                  1          2                                    0          1

Duncanville                            2          1                                    1          1

Eanes Westlake                      3          2                                    1          1

Fort Bend Elkins                     0          1                                    0          1

Grand Prairie                          1          2                                    0          1

Harker Heights                       2          0                                    1          0

Hays Consolidated                  2          0                                    1          0

Humble                                   0          1                                    0          1

Humble Atascocita                 0          2                                    0          1

Killeen                                    1          0                                    1          0

Killeen Ellison                        2          0                                    1          0

Klein                                       4          3                                    2          1

Klein Collins                           1          4                                    0          2

Klein Oak                               4          5                                    2          3

Lubbock Monterey                 1          0                                    1          0

Lufkin                                     2          2                                    1          2

Mesquite                                 2          0                                    1          0

Nacogdoches                          3          4                                    2          2

Pflugerville                             1          0                                    1          0

Pine Tree                                 1          2                                    0          1

Plano                                       2          1                                    1          0

Plano East                               2          0                                    1          0

Rockwall                                 2          1                                    1          0

RR McNeil                             1          2                                    0          1

RR Westwood                         4          3                                    2          1

Spring                                     7          2                                    4          0

Spring Westfield                     2          0                                    1          0

Tyler                                       2          0                                    1          0

Tyler Lee                                2          1                                    1          0

Waco                                       1          0                                    1          0

Waco Connally                       0          2                                    0          1

 

ALL-TIME PLAYOFF RECORD, SERIES:          39-25

ALL-TIME PLAYOFF RECORD, GAMES: 72-46

 

 

ALL-TIME PLAYOFF STADIUM RECORDS (through 2007)
COUNTY       STADIUM                                          W        L

 

BELL

Belton                                                 2          1

Harker Heights                                   1          0

Killeen Ellison                                    1          0

BRAZOS

Bryan (west side field)                        1          0

Bryan (Bryan HS)                               2          0

College Station (Olsen Field)               11        8

College Station (Tiger Field)                        2          3

BURNET

Burnet                                                 0          1

DALLAS

Dallas (Reverchon Park)                        1          0

Grand Prairie                                      0          2

GREGG

Pine Tree                                             0          1

HARRIS

Cypress Creek                                     0          1

Klein Oak                                           1          0

Spring                                                 0          1

McLENNAN

Waco (Baylor Ballpark)                        6          1

Waco Connally                                   0          1

Waco (Ferrell Field)                           1          0

NACOGDOCHES

Nacogdoches                                      0          2

NAVARRO

Corsicana                                            0          1

TRAVIS

Austin (Burger Stadium)                        2          0

Austin (Concordia U.)                         1          0

Austin (Disch-Falk Field)                        2          0

Austin (Nelson Field)                         1          2

Westlake                                             1          0

WASHINGTON

Brenham (Dreyer Field)                        0          2

WILLIAMSON

Georgetown                                        0          1

Round Rock (Dell Diamond)                        4          1

Round Rock (Dragon I)                        0          1

Round Rock (Dragon II)                        11        8

 

 

NEED LOCATIONS/BOXSCORES

Cypress Creek                                     0            1          1980 game 3

Tyler                                                   2            0          1987 games 1 and 2

Humble                                               0            1          1987 game 1

Tyler Lee                                            2            1          1989 games 1, 2, 3

Conroe                                                0            1          1989 game 1

Nacogdoches                                      1            0          1990 game 1

Klein Oak                                           1            0          1990 game 1

Carrollton Newman-Smith                 1            0          1990 game 1

Duncanville                                        0            1          1990 game 1

Austin Bowie                                      1            0          1991 game 1

Bryan                                                  1            0          1991 game 1

Plano                                                   2            1          1991 games 1, 2, 3

Klein Oak                                           0            1          1991 game 1

Austin Bowie                                      0            1          1992 game 1

Killeen                                                1            0          1994 game 1

Lufkin                                                 0            1          1994 game 1

Klein                                                   2            0          1995 games 1, 2

RR Westwood                                     2            1          1995 games 1, 2, 3

Duncanville                                        2            0          1995 games 1, 2

Conroe                                                2            0          1996 games 1, 2

Conroe                                                2            0          1997 games 1, 2

 

MOST RUNS SCORED

19        v. Duncanville, 1995              won 19-2

16        v. Nacogdoches, 1997             won 16-1

12        v. RR Westwood, 1995            won 12-2

12        v. Harker Heights, 2007            won 12-6

12        v. Austin Anderson, 2013            won 12-0

11        v. Nacogdoches, 1990             won 11-1

11        v. Klein Oak, 2002                 won 11-6

11        v. Austin Anderson, 2013            won 11-0

10        v. Spring, 1981                       won 10-2

10        v. Killeen, 1994                      won 10-0

10        v. CC Moody, 1997                won 10-0

10        v. Killeen Ellison, 2002            won 10-0

10        v. Klein, 2013                         won 10-9

 

MOST RUNS SCORED, BOTH TEAMS

23        v. Westlake, 1999                   lost 8-15

21        v. Cypress Creek, 1980            lost 2-19

21        v. Duncanville, 1995              won 19-2

20        v. Grand Prairie, 1995             lost 4-16

19        v. Klein, 2013                         won 10-9

18        v. Austin Bowie, 2005            lost 4-14

18        v. Harker Heights, 2007            won 12-6

17        v. Nacogdoches, 1997             won 16-1

17        v. Klein Oak, 2002                 won 11-6

17        v. Belton, 2004                       lost 8-9

 

SHUTOUTS

  1. Spring, 1981             0-1 (9)
  2. Nacogdoches, 1985 0-3
  3. Tyler, 1987             1-0
  4. Humble, 1987             0-6
  5. Carrollton N-S, 1988 4-0
  6. Tyler Lee, 1989             0-6
  7. Tyler Lee, 1989             1-0
  8. Duncanville, 1990             0-5
  9. Klein Oak, 1991             0-6
  10. Killeen, 1994             10-0
  11. RR Westwood, 1995 0-1 (8)
  12. CC Moody, 1997             10-0
  13. Austin Crockett, 1999 4-0
  14. Spring, 2000             3-0
  15. The Woodlands, 2000 0-3
  16. Mesquite, 2001             6-0
  17. Klein, 2001             0-1
  18. Killeen Ellison, 2002 10-0
  19. Klein Oak, 2003             5-0
  20. Plano East, 2003             3-0
  21. Plano East, 2003             9-0
  22. CC Moody, 2003             2-0
  23. Austin, 2006             2-0
  24. A&M Consolidated, 2006 5-0
  25. Harker Heights, 2007 3-0
  26. Austin Bowie, 2012 5-0
  27. RR McNeil, 2012             4-0
  28. Austin Anderson, 2013 11-0
  29. Austin Anderson, 2013 12-0
  30. The Woodlands, 2013 0-4
  31. Westlake, 2014             3-0
  32. Humble Atascocita, 2014 0-1

 

NO-HITTERS

  1. RR Westwood, 1995 0-1 (8)             L          Ben Norris
  2. Austin Crockett, 1999 4-0                   W        Joey Guajardo
  3. Harker Heights, 2007 3-0                   W        Robbie Kilcrease

 

EXTRA INNINGS

  1. Spring, 1981             0-1 (9)             L
  2. RR Westwood, 1995 0-1 (8)             L
  3. Spring, 1999             4-3 (9)             W
  4. Westlake, 1999             5-8 (9)             L
  5. Spring, 2001             7-6 (9)             W
  6. Klein Oak, 2002             7-8 (8)             L
  7. A&M Consolidated, 2006 9-7 (8)             W

RUN RULE

  1. Duncanville, 1995             19-2 (5)           W
  2. Grand Prairie, 1995 4-16 (5)           L
  3. CC Moody, 1997             10-0 (5)           W

RECORD IN ELIMINATION GAMES:            32-32

MOST ELIMINATION GAMES WON, POSTSEASON:

3          1990    Nacogdoches, Klein Oak, Carrollton Newman-Smith

3          1991    Austin Bowie, Bryan, Plano

3          1997    The Woodlands, Corpus Christi Moody, Lubbock Monterey

2          1981    Spring (2)

2          1989    Tyler Lee (2)

2          1995    RR Westwood (2)

2          1999    Spring, Westlake

2          2003    Rockwall, Corpus Christi Moody

BASEBALL BOOSTERS

boosterslogo

AFFILIATE SITES

facebook_logo-7 twitter-logo maxprepsicon gamechangericon uil thsbc-logo

GAME DAY FORECAST

Overcast
Sunday
09/23
Overcast
Monday
09/24
Partly Cloudy
Tuesday
09/25

DISCLAIMER

A Non-RRISD website. Created and Maintained by the Round Rock Dragon Baseball Boosters